Atheletics Result

100 m (Men)

1.ANANDHU.V

Chest No. : 179
Performance : 11.30 Sec.
Programme : S6,Electronics & Communication
College : Government Polytechnic College,Ezhukone

100 m (Men)

2.T P LIBIN PAULSON

Chest No. : 707
Performance : 11.52 Sec.
Programme : S6,Mechanical Engineering
College : St. Marys Polytechnic College,Valliyodu

100 m (Men)

3.ARJUN GOPI

Chest No. : 258
Performance : 11.72 Sec
Programme : S6,Diploma in Commercial Practice
College : Government Polytechnic College,Kottayam

200 m (Men)

1.ANANDHU.V

Chest No. : 179
Performance : 23.54 Sec.
Programme : S6,Electronics & Communication
College : Government Polytechnic College,Ezhukone

200 m (Men)

2.T P LIBIN PAULSON

Chest No. : 707
Performance : 23.94 Sec.
Programme : S6,Mechanical Engineering
College : St. Marys Polytechnic College,Valliyodu

200 m (Men)

3.ARJUN GOPI

Chest No. : 258
Performance : 24.13 Sec.
Programme : S6,Diploma in Commercial Practice
College : Government Polytechnic College,Kottayam

400 m (Men)

1.HARIKRISHNAN P S

Chest No. : 386
Performance : 53.20 Sec.
Programme : S6,Electrical & Electronics Engineering
College : Thiagarajar Polytechnic College,Alagappanagar

400 m (Men)

2.AMALKRISHNA. V. S

Chest No. : 387
Performance : 53.44 Sec.
Programme : S4,Electrical & Electronics Engineering
College : Thiagarajar Polytechnic College,Alagappanagar

400 m (Men)

3.SUJITH.A

Chest No. : 140
Performance : 53.80 Sec.
Programme : S4,Electrical & Electronics Engineering
College : Government Polytechnic College,Attingal

800 m (Men)

1.FAZIL.A

Chest No. : 243
Performance : 02:07:40
Programme : S2,Computer Engineering
College : Carmel Polytechnic College,Alappuzha

800 m (Men)

2.MOHAMMED HIDASH C

Chest No. : 501
Performance : 02:07:60
Programme : S4,Civil Engineering
College : Government Polytechnic College,Perintalmanna

800 m (Men)

3.VYSHNAV M

Chest No. : 527
Performance : 02:07:80
Programme : S2,Electrical & Electronics Engineering
College : Seethi Sahib Memorial Polytechnic College,Tirur

1500 m (Men)

1.DANI SIMON P

Chest No. : 428
Performance : 04:36:69
Programme : S6,Tool & Die Engineering
College : Government Polytechnic College,Kunnamkulam

1500 m (Men)

2.VYSHNAV M

Chest No. : 527
Performance : 04:37:32
Programme : S2,Electrical & Electronics Engineering
College : Seethi Sahib Memorial Polytechnic College,Tirur

1500 m (Men)

3.FAZIL.A

Chest No. : 243
Performance : 04:37:74
Programme : S2,Computer Engineering
College : Carmel Polytechnic College,Alappuzha

5000 m (Men)

1.JUSTIN MATHAI

Chest No. : 630
Performance : 16:55:40
Programme : S4,Electrical & Electronics Engineering
College : Government Polytechnic College,Meenangadi

5000 m (Men)

2.DANI SIMON P

Chest No. : 428
Performance : 17:01:68
Programme : S6,Tool & Die Engineering
College : Government Polytechnic College,Kunnamkulam

5000 m (Men)

3.MUHAMMED SHABEEH.A

Chest No. : 518
Performance : 17:18:33
Programme : S4,Electronics & Communication
College : Avukkader Kutty Naha Sahib Memorial Govt Polytechnic College,Thirurangadi

10000 m (Men)

1.JUSTIN MATHAI

Chest No. : 630
Performance : 38:25:97
Programme : S4,Electrical & Electronics Engineering
College : Government Polytechnic College,Meenangadi

10000 m (Men)

2.DANI SIMON P

Chest No. : 428
Performance : 38:36:26
Programme : S6,Tool & Die Engineering
College : Government Polytechnic College,Kunnamkulam

10000 m (Men)

3.MUHAMMED SHABEEH.A

Chest No. : 518
Performance : 39:02:70
Programme : S4,Electronics & Communication
College : Avukkader Kutty Naha Sahib Memorial Govt Polytechnic College,Thirurangadi

Long Jump (Men)

1.THEJUS . V

Chest No. : 874
Performance : 6.59 Mts.
Programme : S6,Telecommunication Technology
College : Model Polytechnic College,Kalliasseri

Long Jump (Men)

2.VINAYAK PRATHAPAN P

Chest No. : 452
Performance : 6.45 Mts.
Programme : S6,Electronics
College : Government Polytechnic College,Chelakkara

Long Jump (Men)

3.VINU.V.S

Chest No. : 311
Performance : 6.31 Mts.
Programme : S4,Electrical & Electronics Engineering
College : Government Polytechnic College,Kalamassery

High Jump (Men)

1.MUHAMMED ASHIK. V

Chest No. : 490
Performance : 1.76 Mtr.
Programme : S4,Printing Technology
College : I.P.T. & G.P.T. College,Shoranur

High Jump (Men)

2.VIPIN.T.K

Chest No. : 246
Performance : 1.73 Mtr.
Programme : S6,Electronics
College : Carmel Polytechnic College,Alappuzha

High Jump (Men)

3.ANU BABU N

Chest No. : 631
Performance : 1.65 Mtr.
Programme : S6,Electronics
College : Government Polytechnic College,Meenangadi

High Jump (Men)

3.RISHAD V C

Chest No. : 766
Performance : 1.65 Mtr.
Programme : S4,Civil Engineering
College : Orphanage Polytechnic College,Edavanna

High Jump (Men)

3.THEJUS . V

Chest No. : 874
Performance : 1.65 Mtr.
Programme : S6,Telecommunication Technology
College : Model Polytechnic College,Kalliasseri

Tripple Jump (Men)

1.VARUN A

Chest No. : 506
Performance : 13.37 Mtr.
Programme : S6,Electronics
College : Government Polytechnic College,Perintalmanna

Tripple Jump (Men)

2.VINAYAK PRATHAPAN P

Chest No. : 452
Performance : 13.27 Mtr.
Programme : S6,Electronics
College : Government Polytechnic College,Chelakkara

Tripple Jump (Men)

3.THEJUS . V

Chest No. : 874
Performance : 12.50 Mtr.
Programme : S6,Telecommunication Technology
College : Model Polytechnic College,Kalliasseri

Pole Vault (Men)

1.JIVIN M.J

Chest No. : 717
Performance : 3.14 mts.
Programme : S2,Mechanical Engineering
College : St. Marys Polytechnic College,Valliyodu

Pole Vault (Men)

2.VISHNU RAJ

Chest No. : 632
Performance : 2.93 mts.
Programme : S2,Electrical & Electronics Engineering
College : Government Polytechnic College,Meenangadi

Pole Vault (Men)

3.SHAMSUDHEEN.C.M

Chest No. : 502
Performance : 2.83 mts.
Programme : S4,Civil Engineering
College : Government Polytechnic College,Perintalmanna

Shotput (Men)

1.YEDHUKRISHNA K H

Chest No. : 633
Performance : 10.31 mts.
Programme : S2,Civil Engineering
College : Government Polytechnic College,Meenangadi

Shotput (Men)

2.ANEESH VIJAYAN

Chest No. : 823
Performance : 10.15 mts.
Programme : S2,Electronics & Communication
College : Model Polytechnic College,Mattakkara

Shotput (Men)

3.JAYAKRISHNAN R.P

Chest No. : 173
Performance : 10.00 mts
Programme : S2,Electronics Engineering
College : Sree Narayana Polytechnic College,Kottiyam

Discuss Throw (Men)

1.EMIL BENTO

Chest No. : 247
Performance : 29.32 Mtr.
Programme : S2,Automobile Engineering
College : Carmel Polytechnic College,Alappuzha

Discuss Throw (Men)

2.MUHAMMED JINAS M

Chest No. : 808
Performance : 28.56 Mtr.
Programme : S6,Quantity Surveying & Construction Management
College : Hassan Haji Memorial J.D.T.Islam Polytechnic College,Kozhikode

Discuss Throw (Men)

3.ANOOP NANDAN

Chest No. : 148
Performance : 28.32 Mtr.
Programme : S2,Mechanical Engineering
College : Government Polytechnic College,Attingal

Javellin Throw (Men)

1.NITHINLAL V V

Chest No. : 690
Performance : 45.06 Mtr.
Programme : S4,Computer Engineering
College : Government Polytechnic College,Thrikkaripur

Javellin Throw (Men)

2.JISHNU.P

Chest No. : 510
Performance : 44.68 Mtr.
Programme : S4,Mechanical Engineering
College : Government Polytechnic College,Perintalmanna

Javellin Throw (Men)

3.ASWIN JITH K K

Chest No. : 560
Performance : 43.52 Mtr.
Programme : S4,Tool & Die Engineering
College : Kerala Government Polytechnic College,Kozhikode

Hammer Throw (Men)

1.YEDHUKRISHNA K H

Chest No. : 633
Performance : 30.74 mts.
Programme : S2,Civil Engineering
College : Government Polytechnic College,Meenangadi

Hammer Throw (Men)

2.MUHAMMED RIYAS .N.N

Chest No. : 720
Performance : 28.32 mts.
Programme : S4,Mechanical Engineering
College : St. Marys Polytechnic College,Valliyodu

Hammer Throw (Men)

3.ROBIN JOSE

Chest No. : 361
Performance : 26.70 mts.
Programme : S2,Computer Engineering
College : Government Polytechnic College,Perumbavoor

100 m (Women)

1.ANITMARIYA

Chest No. : 431
Performance : 13.83 Sec.
Programme : S6,Computer Engineering
College : Womens Polytechnic College,Thrissur

100 m (Women)

2.FLOWER MARIYA VARGHESE

Chest No. : 432
Performance : 14.64 Sec.
Programme : S6,Computer Engineering
College : Womens Polytechnic College,Thrissur

100 m (Women)

3.KRISHNA SRUTHI.K.S

Chest No. : 382
Performance : 14.80 Sec.
Programme : S2,Electrical & Electronics Engineering
College : Sree Rama Government Polytechnic College,Triprayar

200 m (Women)

1.ANITMARIYA

Chest No. : 431
Performance : 29.46 Sec.
Programme : S6,Computer Engineering
College : Womens Polytechnic College,Thrissur

200 m (Women)

2.THANOONA JIHAN K P

Chest No. : 534
Performance : 30.73 Sec.
Programme : S6,Civil Engineering
College : Seethi Sahib Memorial Polytechnic College,Tirur

200 m (Women)

3.KRISHNA SRUTHI.K.S

Chest No. : 382
Performance : 31.48 Sec.
Programme : S2,Electrical & Electronics Engineering
College : Sree Rama Government Polytechnic College,Triprayar

400 m (Women)

1.DITTA P V

Chest No. : 401
Performance : 01:11:01
Programme : S6,Civil Engineering
College : Thiagarajar Polytechnic College,Alagappanagar

400 m (Women)

2.THANOONA JIHAN K P

Chest No. : 534
Performance : 01:11:52
Programme : S6,Civil Engineering
College : Seethi Sahib Memorial Polytechnic College,Tirur

400 m (Women)

3.THUSHARA.R

Chest No. : 476
Performance : 01:12:46
Programme : S4,Electronics Engineering
College : Government Polytechnic College,Palakkad

800 m (Women)

1.THUSHARA.R

Chest No. : 476
Performance : 02:42:36
Programme : S4,Electronics Engineering
College : Government Polytechnic College,Palakkad

800 m (Women)

2.VISHNU PREEMA

Chest No. : 434
Performance : 02:48:80
Programme : S4,Electronics Engineering
College : Womens Polytechnic College,Thrissur

800 m (Women)

3.DEEPTHI T K

Chest No. : 433
Performance : 02:50:93
Programme : S4,Electronics Engineering
College : Womens Polytechnic College,Thrissur

1500 m (Women)

1.THUSHARA.R

Chest No. : 476
Performance : 05:46:46
Programme : S4,Electronics Engineering
College : Government Polytechnic College,Palakkad

1500 m (Women)

2.VISHNU PREEMA

Chest No. : 434
Performance : 06:00:23
Programme : S4,Electronics Engineering
College : Womens Polytechnic College,Thrissur

1500 m (Women)

3.AMOOLYA K SUDHAKARAN

Chest No. : 403
Performance : 06:01:36
Programme : S4,Civil Engineering
College : Thiagarajar Polytechnic College,Alagappanagar

Long Jump (Women)

1.LIJINA P P

Chest No. : 588
Performance : 4.23 Mtr.
Programme : S4,Civil Engineering
College : Government Polytechnic College,Kannur

Long Jump (Women)

2.ATHIRA.P.VIJAYAN

Chest No. : 104
Performance : 4.16 Mtr.
Programme : S6,Instrument Technology
College : Womens Polytechnic College,Thiruvananthapuram

Long Jump (Women)

3.DITTA P V

Chest No. : 401
Performance : 4.12 Mtr.
Programme : S6,Civil Engineering
College : Thiagarajar Polytechnic College,Alagappanagar

High Jump (Women)

1.SAJNA. T.K

Chest No. : 614
Performance : 1.35 mts.
Programme : S2,Electronics & Communication
College : Residential Womens Polytechnic College,Payyannur

High Jump (Women)

2.ATHIRA .T.P

Chest No. : 537
Performance : 1.33 mts.
Programme : S4,Instrumentation Engineering
College : Womens Polytechnic College,Kottakkal

High Jump (Women)

3.SWARNA . K . D

Chest No. : 325
Performance : 1.31 mts.
Programme : S2,Diploma in Commercial Practice
College : Womens Polytechnic College,Ernakulam

High Jump (Women)

3.THANOONA JIHAN K P

Chest No. : 534
Performance : 1.31 mts.
Programme : S6,Civil Engineering
College : Seethi Sahib Memorial Polytechnic College,Tirur

Shotput (Women)

1.PARVATHY K S

Chest No. : 494
Performance : 7.51 mts.
Programme : S4,Computer Engineering
College : I.P.T. & G.P.T. College,Shoranur

Shotput (Women)

2.RAJISHA. T. K.

Chest No. : 541
Performance : 7.09 mts.
Programme : S6,Electronics & Communication
College : Womens Polytechnic College,Kottakkal

Shotput (Women)

3.ROSHNI K V

Chest No. : 621
Performance : 6.88 mts.
Programme : S6,Electronics & Instrumentation
College : Residential Womens Polytechnic College,Payyannur

Discuss Throw (Women)

1.DEEPA PRABHA. A.P

Chest No. : 440
Performance : 21.29 Mtr.
Programme : S2,Electronics Engineering
College : Womens Polytechnic College,Thrissur

Discuss Throw (Women)

2.RAJISHA. T. K.

Chest No. : 541
Performance : 21.09 Mtr.
Programme : S6,Electronics & Communication
College : Womens Polytechnic College,Kottakkal

Discuss Throw (Women)

3.FATHIMA MIRASHA. T

Chest No. : 568
Performance : 18.76 Mtr.
Programme : S4,Civil Engineering
College : Kerala Government Polytechnic College,Kozhikode

Javellin Throw (Women)

1.RAJISHA. T. K.

Chest No. : 541
Performance : 25.26 mts.
Programme : S6,Electronics & Communication
College : Womens Polytechnic College,Kottakkal

Javellin Throw (Women)

2.FATHIMA MIRASHA. T

Chest No. : 568
Performance : 24.07 mts.
Programme : S4,Civil Engineering
College : Kerala Government Polytechnic College,Kozhikode

Javellin Throw (Women)

3.DRISHYAPRABHA A P

Chest No. : 442
Performance : 22.16 mts.
Programme : S2,Diploma in Commercial Practice
College : Womens Polytechnic College,Thrissur

4 x 100 m Relay (Men)

1.Thiagarajar Polytechnic College,Alagappanagar

HARIKRISHNAN P S JISHNU MANOHAR AMAR MURAD P K ARJUN. P.M AMALKRISHNA. V. S GOKULDAS M

4 x 100 m Relay (Men)

2.Maharajas Technological Institute,Thrissur

ANANDHU VIJAYAN RAHUL V.S FRANCY ANTO M JURAIJ. C.P MIDHUN K M YOSHIRO T V

4 x 100 m Relay (Men)

3.Swami Nithyananda Polytechnic College,Kanhangad

ASWIN K V MAHESH.K ABHINESH VIJAYAN AKHILKRISHNAN.M ANAND T E NAVAJITH JAYAKUMAR

4 x 400 m Relay (Men)

1.Thiagarajar Polytechnic College,Alagappanagar

HARIKRISHNAN P S JISHNU MANOHAR NELVIN JACOB ARJUN. P.M AMALKRISHNA. V. S ADHARSH T S

4 x 400 m Relay (Men)

2.Maharajas Technological Institute,Thrissur

ANANDHU VIJAYAN RAHUL V.S JURAIJ. C.P MIDHUN K M YOSHIRO T V NISHANTH M N

4 x 400 m Relay (Men)

3.Government Polytechnic College,Perintalmanna

AFNAN RAHMAN PT VARUN A HABEEB RAHMAN.A.T MOHAMMED HIDASH C SHAMSUDHEEN.C.M THWAHA ABOOBACKER. K.P

4 x 100 m Relay (Women)

1.Womens Polytechnic College,Thrissur

ANITMARIYA FLOWER MARIYA VARGHESE DEEPTHI T K DEEPA PRABHA. A.P SUNITHAKUMARI T S MITHRA.K.M

4 x 100 m Relay (Women)

2.Thiagarajar Polytechnic College,Alagappanagar

DITTA P V AMOOLYA K SUDHAKARAN NEETHU THANKACHAN REHNA V R REETHU K B STELLA PAUL

4 x 100 m Relay (Women)

3.Womens Polytechnic College,Ernakulam

JINSA SHAJAN RESHMI .E.H ANJANA JALESH AISWARIYA BABU NAHNU. T. S SWARNA . K . D

4 x 400 m Relay (Women)

1.Womens Polytechnic College,Thrissur

ANITMARIYA FLOWER MARIYA VARGHESE DEEPTHI T K SUNITHAKUMARI T S JIJITHA SHAJI SURYA P S

4 x 400 m Relay (Women)

2.Womens Polytechnic College,Ernakulam

JINSA SHAJAN RESHMI .E.H ANJU JOSE ANJANA JALESH AISWARIYA BABU SWARNA . K . D

4 x 400 m Relay (Women)

3.Thiagarajar Polytechnic College,Alagappanagar

DITTA P V AMOOLYA K SUDHAKARAN NEETHU THANKACHAN REHNA V R REETHU K B STELLA PAUL