Atheletics Result

Discuss Throw (Men)

1.ABHIRAM.R.A

Chest No. : 156
Performance : 32.34 Mts.
Programme : S4,Civil Engineering
College : Sree Narayana Polytechnic College,Kottiyam

Discuss Throw (Men)

2.EMIL BENTO

Chest No. : 208
Performance : 29.15 Mts.
Programme : S6,Automobile Engineering
College : Carmel Polytechnic College,Alappuzha

Discuss Throw (Men)

3.ANOOP NANDAN

Chest No. : 141
Performance : 27.94 Mts.
Programme : S6,Mechanical Engineering
College : Government Polytechnic College,Attingal

4 x 100 m Relay (Men)

1.Seethi Sahib Memorial Polytechnic College,Tirur

AJMAL ROSHAN.C UNAIS. C P AJITH K ARUN DAS.M.K MUSHTHAQ UMMER .T.A MOHAMMED NASEEF.C

4 x 100 m Relay (Men)

2.Carmel Polytechnic College,Alappuzha

SHARON CYRUS FAZIL.A NOHAN MANI JACOB SREEDHAR . B ANANDHU SURESH VIPIN CHACKO

4 x 100 m Relay (Men)

3.Thiagarajar Polytechnic College,Alagappanagar

ADHARSH T S GOKULDAS M FRANGO FRONICE YADHAV A S CHALSE JOJU DHEERAJ T G

4 x 400 m Relay (Men)

1.Thiagarajar Polytechnic College,Alagappanagar

ADHARSH T S JOSE TONY SUHAIL M N VIPIN MOHAN ALPHIN C S EBIN MATHEWS P

4 x 400 m Relay (Men)

2.Seethi Sahib Memorial Polytechnic College,Tirur

AJMAL ROSHAN.C UNAIS. C P ARUN DAS.M.K MOHAMMED ANUS.R.P MUSHTHAQ UMMER .T.A ANEESUDHEEN.M.

4 x 400 m Relay (Men)

3.Malabar Polytechnic Campus,Cherpulassery

IBRAHIM BADUSHA.K ABDUL MUHSIN. P.M. ARJUN V SAED ANWAR.K.T SUHAIB.K

Tripple Jump (Men)

1.AJITH P.B

Chest No. : 378
Performance : 13.32 Mts
Programme : S4,Civil Engineering
College : Thiagarajar Polytechnic College,Alagappanagar

Tripple Jump (Men)

2.MAHESH. P

Chest No. : 489
Performance : 13.23 Mts.
Programme : S4,Electronics & Communication
College : Avukkader Kutty Naha Sahib Memorial Govt Polytechnic College,Thirurangadi

Tripple Jump (Men)

3.TIKSON BABU

Chest No. : 700
Performance : 12.96 Mts.
Programme : S6,Electrical & Electronics Engineering
College : St. Marys Polytechnic College,Valliyodu

4 x 400 m Relay (Women)

1.Residential Womens Polytechnic College,Payyannur

ANJUNA KV SAJNA. T.K ARATHI BALAKRISHNAN SREEJISHA. K.C APARNA M

4 x 400 m Relay (Women)

2.Womens Polytechnic College,Ernakulam

AISWARIYA BABU ATHIRA MOHANAN ANITHA. K. JOHN THERESIA MEENU MATHEW MIDHUNA SASI .E S SREELAKSHMI . K . VIJAYAN

4 x 400 m Relay (Women)

3.Womens Polytechnic College,Thrissur

NIRANJANA K.P SUNITHAKUMARI T S SURYA P S CHANDINI.C SHILPA C JANISHNA.P