Atheletics Result

Discuss Throw (Men)

1.ABHIRAM.R.A

Chest No. : 160
Performance : 31.46 Mts.
Programme : S2,Civil Engineering
College : Sree Narayana Polytechnic College,Kottiyam

Discuss Throw (Men)

2.EMIL BENTO

Chest No. : 216
Performance : 30.38 Mts
Programme : S4,Automobile Engineering
College : Carmel Polytechnic College,Alappuzha

Discuss Throw (Men)

3.ANOOP M

Chest No. : 439
Performance : 28.17 Mts
Programme : S6,Mechanical Engineering
College : Government Polytechnic College,Palakkad

4 x 400 m Relay (Men)

1.Thiagarajar Polytechnic College,Alagappanagar

ARJUN. P.M AMALKRISHNA. V. S SUHAIL M N VIPIN MOHAN SYAMKRISHNA T.S JESTIN JOSE N

4 x 400 m Relay (Men)

2.Sree Rama Government Polytechnic College,Triprayar

ABHIRAM V. S. FASAL K M FASIH ABDULLA. E DINSE DAVIS MUBEEN P M SANJAY .K .S

4 x 400 m Relay (Men)

3.Carmel Polytechnic College,Alappuzha

FAZIL.A KALESH .P SAJU. S NOHAN MANI JACOB BIJO GEORGE BINU BIJU

4 x 400 m Relay (Women)

1.Womens Polytechnic College,Thrissur

VISHNU PREEMA NIRANJANA K.P SUNITHAKUMARI T S JIJITHA SHAJI SURYA P S AMRUTHA SATHYAN

4 x 400 m Relay (Women)

2.Womens Polytechnic College,Ernakulam

ANJU JOSE AISWARIYA BABU ATHIRA MOHANAN VAISHNAVI SUKU ANITHA. K. JOHN THERESIA MEENU MATHEW

4 x 400 m Relay (Women)

3.Thiagarajar Polytechnic College,Alagappanagar

AMOOLYA K SUDHAKARAN NEETHU THANKACHAN REHNA V R REETHU K B STELLA PAUL ADITHYA K M

Tripple Jump (Men)

1.MAHESH. P

Chest No. : 476
Performance : 13.22 Mts.
Programme : S2,Electronics & Communication
College : Avukkader Kutty Naha Sahib Memorial Govt Polytechnic College,Thirurangadi

Tripple Jump (Men)

2.AJITH P.B

Chest No. : 357
Performance : 13.08 Mts.
Programme : S2,Civil Engineering
College : Thiagarajar Polytechnic College,Alagappanagar

Tripple Jump (Men)

3.TIKSON BABU

Chest No. : 734
Performance : 12.72 Mts.
Programme : S4,Electrical & Electronics Engineering
College : St. Marys Polytechnic College,Valliyodu

1500 m (Men)

1.MUHAMMED SHABEEH.A

Chest No. : 475
Performance : 4:35.9
Programme : S6,Electronics & Communication
College : Avukkader Kutty Naha Sahib Memorial Govt Polytechnic College,Thirurangadi

1500 m (Men)

2.MOHAMMED ANUS.R.P

Chest No. : 491
Performance : 4:36.3
Programme : S2,Computer Engineering
College : Seethi Sahib Memorial Polytechnic College,Tirur

1500 m (Men)

3.MATHEWS.K.S

Chest No. : 732
Performance : 4:36.8
Programme : S4,Electrical & Electronics Engineering
College : St. Marys Polytechnic College,Valliyodu