Athletics Result

100 m (Men)

1.C.PARTHASARATHI

Chest No. : 453
Performance : 11.15 Sec
Programme : S2,CIVIL ENGINEERING
College : VENKATESVARA POLYTECHNIC, PUDUKKOTTAI,Tamil Nadu

100 m (Men)

2.M. MURALI KRISHNA

Chest No. : 119
Performance : 11.34 Sec
Programme : S6,MECHANICAL
College : GPT DRAKSHARAMAM,Andhra Pradesh

100 m (Men)

3.ARJUN. P.M

Chest No. : 709
Performance : 11.47 Sec
Programme : S6,Mechanical Engineering
College : TPTC,Alagappanagar,Kerala

200 m (Men)

1.T.JEEVANKUMAR

Chest No. : 454
Performance : 22.53 Sec
Programme : S6,DCE
College : PSG POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE,Tamil Nadu

200 m (Men)

2.C.PARTHASARATHI

Chest No. : 453
Performance : 22.97 Sec
Programme : S2,CIVIL ENGINEERING
College : VENKATESVARA POLYTECHNIC, PUDUKKOTTAI,Tamil Nadu

200 m (Men)

3.M. MURALI KRISHNA

Chest No. : 119
Performance : 23.34 Sec
Programme : S6,MECHANICAL
College : GPT DRAKSHARAMAM,Andhra Pradesh

400 m (Men)

1.T.JEEVANKUMAR

Chest No. : 454
Performance : 50.39 Sec.
Programme : S6,DCE
College : PSG POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE,Tamil Nadu

400 m (Men)

2.VIKHYATH SHETTY

Chest No. : 224
Performance : 51.08 Sec.
Programme : S4,ELECDTRICAL & ELECTRONICS
College : DR. TMA PAI POLYTECHNIC MANIPAL,Karnataka

400 m (Men)

3.VINAYAK V

Chest No. : 714
Performance : 51.78 Sec
Programme : S2,Computer Hardware Engineering
College : GPTC,Ezhukone,Kerala

1500 m (Men)

1.P PRIYANSHU

Chest No. : 101
Performance : 4:23.63
Programme : S2,INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS
College : GOVT.INSTITUTE OF ELECTRONICS,Telungana

1500 m (Men)

2.C MANOJ KUMAR

Chest No. : 127
Performance : 4:23.78
Programme : S6,ELECTRICAL
College : ESC GPT NANDYALA,Andhra Pradesh

1500 m (Men)

3.M.MAHALINGAM

Chest No. : 463
Performance : 4:25.81
Programme : S4,DME
College : SAKTHI POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE,Tamil Nadu

5000 m (Men)

1.G PAWAN KUMAR

Chest No. : 129
Performance : 17.18:76
Programme : S4,MECHANICAL
College : ESC GPT NANDYALA,Andhra Pradesh

5000 m (Men)

2.S KALIDAS

Chest No. : 467
Performance : 17.35:24
Programme : S4,MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
College : CHENDHURAN POLYTECHNIC PUDUKKOTTAI,Tamil Nadu

5000 m (Men)

3.NEERAJ.K

Chest No. : 721
Performance : 18.00:34
Programme : S4,Mechanical Engineering
College : KGPTC,Kozhikode,Kerala

Long Jump (Men)

1.JACKSON FIDEL PEREIRA

Chest No. : 206
Performance : 7.06 Mts.
Programme : S6,MECHANICAL
College : KARNATAKA GOVT. POLYTECHNIC MANGALORE,Karnataka

Long Jump (Men)

2.M. MURALI KRISHNA

Chest No. : 119
Performance : 6.39 Mts.
Programme : S6,MECHANICAL
College : GPT DRAKSHARAMAM,Andhra Pradesh

Long Jump (Men)

3.M.ATHIK RAHMAN

Chest No. : 482
Performance : 6.37 Mts.
Programme : S6,DME
College : THIYAGARAJAR POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE,Tamil Nadu

High Jump (Men)

1.RANJITH

Chest No. : 252
Performance : 1.78 Mts.
Programme : S6,CIVIL
College : DR. TMA PAI POLYTECHNIC MANIPAL,Karnataka

High Jump (Men)

2.A MARIYA BABU

Chest No. : 137
Performance : 1.75 Mts.
Programme : S6,ELECTRICAL
College : DAGP ONGOLE,Andhra Pradesh

High Jump (Men)

3.YADHU KRISHNAN R

Chest No. : 724
Performance : 1.70 Mts.
Programme : S2,Mechanical Engineering
College : Carmel PTC,Alappuzha,Kerala

Shotput (Men)

1.YEDHUKRISHNA K H

Chest No. : 753
Performance : 11.02 Mts.
Programme : S4,Civil Engineering
College : GPTC,Meenangadi,Kerala

Shotput (Men)

2.N. JAMAN SAHAUL

Chest No. : 498
Performance : 10.44 Mts.
Programme : S2,MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
College : ALAGAPPA POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE, KARAIKUDI, ,Tamil Nadu

Shotput (Men)

3.ABHIRAM.R.A

Chest No. : 751
Performance : 10.80 Mts.
Programme : S2,Civil Engineering
College : SNPTC,Kottiyam,Kerala

Discuss Throw (Men)

1.M.NAVEEN

Chest No. : 499
Performance : 36.18 Mts.
Programme : S6,DME
College : KOTAI MARIAMMAN POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE,Tamil Nadu

Discuss Throw (Men)

2.KEERTHIRAJ K S

Chest No. : 260
Performance : 31.52 Mts.
Programme : S2,CE
College : NRAM NITTE KARKAL,Karnataka

Discuss Throw (Men)

3.ABHIRAM.R.A

Chest No. : 751
Performance : 31.36 Mts.
Programme : S2,Civil Engineering
College : SNPTC,Kottiyam,Kerala

Javellin Throw (Men)

1.KEERTHIRAJ K S

Chest No. : 260
Performance : 51.17 Mts.
Programme : S2,CE
College : NRAM NITTE KARKAL,Karnataka

Javellin Throw (Men)

2.SANDESH R NAIK

Chest No. : 261
Performance : 45.26 Mts.
Programme : S6,CS
College : SVPT KUMTA,Karnataka

Javellin Throw (Men)

3.V.RAHUL

Chest No. : 501
Performance : 42.83 Mts.
Programme : S2,DCSE
College : SHREE VENKATESHWARA HI-TECH,Tamil Nadu

100 m (Women)

1.V.EFSHIBA

Chest No. : 535
Performance : 13.14 Sec
Programme : S6,DCT
College : KONGU POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE,Tamil Nadu

100 m (Women)

2.S.ESKKIVANI

Chest No. : 540
Performance : 13.60 Sec
Programme : S4,DCSE
College : NANDHA POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE,Tamil Nadu

100 m (Women)

3.PRAJNASHREE K S

Chest No. : 262
Performance : 14.30 Sec
Programme : S4,ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATIONS
College : KVG POLYTECHNIC SULLIA ,Karnataka

200 m (Women)

1.V.EFSHIBA

Chest No. : 535
Performance : 27.71 Sec
Programme : S6,DCT
College : KONGU POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE,Tamil Nadu

200 m (Women)

2.S.ESKKIVANI

Chest No. : 540
Performance : 28.52 Sec
Programme : S4,DCSE
College : NANDHA POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE,Tamil Nadu

200 m (Women)

3.PRAJNASHREE K S

Chest No. : 262
Performance : 28.87 Sec
Programme : S4,ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATIONS
College : KVG POLYTECHNIC SULLIA ,Karnataka

400 m (Women)

1.PRAJNA

Chest No. : 281
Performance : 1:07.10
Programme : S6,MECHANICAL
College : KPT MANGALORE,Karnataka

400 m (Women)

2.VISHNU PREEMA

Chest No. : 871
Performance : 1:09.97
Programme : S6,Electronics Engineering
College : WPTC,Thrissur,Kerala

400 m (Women)

3.AMOOLYA K SUDHAKARAN

Chest No. : 791
Performance : 1:10.42
Programme : S6,Civil Engineering
College : TPTC,Alagappanagar,Kerala

800 m (Women)

1.PRANALI P JADHAV

Chest No. : 316
Performance : 2:35.45
Programme : S6,MECHANICAL
College : MOTHICHAND LENGADE BHARATHESH POLYTECHNIC BVELGUM,Karnataka

800 m (Women)

2.AMOOLYA K SUDHAKARAN

Chest No. : 791
Performance : 2:45.61
Programme : S6,Civil Engineering
College : TPTC,Alagappanagar,Kerala

800 m (Women)

3.VISHNU PREEMA

Chest No. : 871
Performance : 2:46.00
Programme : S6,Electronics Engineering
College : WPTC,Thrissur,Kerala

Long Jump (Women)

1.V.EFSHIBA

Chest No. : 535
Performance : 4.87 Mts.
Programme : S6,DCT
College : KONGU POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE,Tamil Nadu

Long Jump (Women)

2.S.ESKKIVANI

Chest No. : 540
Performance : 4.57 Mts.
Programme : S4,DCSE
College : NANDHA POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE,Tamil Nadu

Long Jump (Women)

3.LAVANYA M

Chest No. : 823
Performance : 4.47 Mts.
Programme : S6,Electronics & Communication
College : RWPTC,Payyannur,Kerala

High Jump (Women)

1.SAJNA. T.K

Chest No. : 824
Performance : 1.38 Mts.
Programme : S4,Electronics & Communication
College : RWPTC,Payyannur,Kerala

High Jump (Women)

2.ATHIRA .T.P

Chest No. : 874
Performance : 1.35 Mts.
Programme : S6,Instrumentation Engineering
College : WPTC,Kottakkal,Kerala

High Jump (Women)

3.K.JEGATHA

Chest No. : 583
Performance : 1.35 Mts.
Programme : S6,DECE
College : VIVEKANADHA POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE,Tamil Nadu

Shotput (Women)

1.NAYANA K P

Chest No. : 307
Performance : 9.03 Mts.
Programme : S4,ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION
College : JSS POLYTECHNIC FOR WOMEN, MYSORE,Karnataka

Shotput (Women)

2.RUFAIDHA JASMIN.C

Chest No. : 856
Performance : 8.14 Mts.
Programme : S4,Computer Engineering
College : GPTC,Kunnamkulam,Kerala

Shotput (Women)

3.S.CHARUNISHA

Chest No. : 588
Performance : 7.91 Mts.
Programme : S2,DGT
College : GRG POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE,Tamil Nadu

Discuss Throw (Women)

1.KAVYA P

Chest No. : 308
Performance : 23.87 Mts.
Programme : S4,COMMERTIAL PRACTICE
College : GOVT RESIDENTIAL WPT SHIMOGA,Karnataka

Discuss Throw (Women)

2.RUFAIDHA JASMIN.C

Chest No. : 856
Performance : 21.41 Mts.
Programme : S4,Computer Engineering
College : GPTC,Kunnamkulam,Kerala

Discuss Throw (Women)

3.R.DEVI PRIYA

Chest No. : 590
Performance : 19.59 Mts
Programme : S6,DECE
College : LITTLE FLOWER POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE,Tamil Nadu

4 x 100 m Relay (Men)

1.Tamil Nadu


T.JEEVANKUMAR

M.PRANISH

N.PRAKASH

S.SURESHRAJ

A.SUBASH

4 x 100 m Relay (Men)

2.Kerala


LIJIN. S

ARJUN. P.M

SREEVIGNESH K

VINAYAK V

4 x 100 m Relay (Men)

3.Karnataka


JACKSON FIDEL PEREIRA

VISHWANATHA

SUSHANTH K

FAISAL

VIKHYATH SHETTY

4 x 100 m Relay (Women)

1.Tamil Nadu


V.EFSHIBA

S.ESKKIVANI

K.RASIKA

B.ANITHA PETRICIA

V.DHARANI

4 x 100 m Relay (Women)

2.Karnataka


HARSHITHA K

MAHALAKSHMI

SUSHMITHA

KUSHI

PRAJNASHREE K S

4 x 100 m Relay (Women)

3.Kerala


ASHA CHANDRAN

KRISHNA SRUTHI.K.S

RASHIDA .V.P

THERESIA MEENU MATHEW